By Mail:
Bayfield Agricultural Society
1 Fry St, PO Box 236
Bayfield, Ontario
N0M 1G0

By E-mail:
info@bayfieldfair.ca

EXECUTIVE

President Pamela Stanley email 519-482-9914
1st Vice-President Vicky Culbert email 226-421-2295
2nd Vice-President
Homecraft President Jean Dunn email 519-565-5316
Past President Jentje Steenbeek email 519-440-6639
Treasurer Jim Erwin email 519-565-2328
Recording Secretary & Correspondence email
 
Director Don Brodie email 519-263-2404
Director Doug Culbert email 226-421-2295
Director Ted Dunn email 519-565-5316
Director Doug Yeo email 519-482-9296
Director  
Director
Fair Administrator  Karen Greaves email 519-565-5999
HONORARY MEMBERS
 

Henry Baker
Don Brode
Jean Dunn
Ted Dunn
Jim Erwin
Ina Fisher
Hilda Gerger
Corrie Koene
Doreen MacKenzie
Carol Penhale
John Siertsema
Kathleen Siertsema
Afra Van Wonderen
Ted Vander Wouden

 

COMMITTEES

Animal Display Claudia Wagterveld   519-955-3083
Art/Photography    
Children’s Games (Mini-Tractor Pull) Jason Wallis email 519-482-5881
Church Service Don Brodie email 519-263-2404
Concessions Ted Dunn
Joyce McIlwain
email 519-565-5316
Culinary Arts      
Discovery Tent Vicky Culbert email 519-440-1252
Equipment Coordinator Ian Siertsema email 519-565-2396
Fair Book Doug Yeo email 519-482-9296
Field Crops Patrick Steckle email 519-525-2233
Flowers/Plants  
Friends of the Fair Steve Willis email 519-565-5999
Fruits/Vegetables Doug Yeo email 519-482-9296
Gate Jilliane Reinseth email 416-274-6141
Grounds Doug Wallis   519-482-9855
Handcrafts Pamela Stanley email 519-482-9914
Horses, Arabian Adrian Brand   519-234-6238
Horses, Friesian Klaas Steenbeek email 519-955-4282
Horses, Heavy Ray Martin   226-885-0298
Jamboree Marj Love   226-423-2048
Membership Board Secretary email   
Midway Jentje Steenbeek email 519-440-6639
Music (Saturday Night) Jentje Steenbeek email 519-440-6639
Outdoor/Flea Market Jim Erwin email 519-565-2328
Parade Bayfield Arena Community Partners Association (www.bacp.ca)    Bill Whetstone
519-955-0682
Publicity/Marketing Courtney Lang email 519-617-8897
Refreshment Booth
Pork Meal (Friday Evening) Jentje Steenbeek email  519-440-6639
Sheep Steve Willis email 519-565-5999
Website Jentje Steenbeek
Ian Siertsema
email
email
519-440-6639
519-565-2396
Woodworking David Loerchner email 519-441-0831
Wreaths Don Brodie email 519-263-2404
Youth Class Gayle Beuermann email 519-525-6498
Youth Talent Search (Rise2Fame) Charles Kalbfleisch   519-565-2244